13644317922
  • 首页
  • 成人高考
  • 自学考试
  • 网络教育
  • 开放大学
  • 学历攻略
  • 学历问答
  • 院校库
  • 专业库
  • 首页 > 成人高考 > 备考攻略 > 历年真题> > 正文

    成人高考2019专升本英语考前押题密卷

    2018-10-24 16:16 阅读:

    一、语音知识(5 points)

      第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

      A.practice B.possible C.physical D.pacific

      答案:B

      第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

      A. arm

      B. party

      C. warm

      D. farther

      答案:C

      第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

      A.energy B.engineer C.encourage D.entrance

      答案:C

      第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

      A. great

      B. league

      C. peace

      D. neat

      答案:A

      第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

      A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there

      答案:D

      二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)

      第6题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

      A.at B.in C.for D.on

      答案:D

      第7题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

      A.in B.for C.about D.on

      答案:D

      第8题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

      A.four US B.US four C.the four US D.US of four

      答案:B

      第9题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

      A.favorite B.favored C.favorable D.preferred

      答案:A

      第10题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

      A.starting B.1aunching C.fighting D.shouting

      答案:B

      第11题 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.

      A.to set up B.to have been set up C.to be set up D.being set up

      答案:C

      第12题 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.

      A.These were B.That was C.It was D.Those were

      答案:C

      第13题 HOW many times did the clock__________?

      A.hit B.knock C.beat D.strike

      答案:D

      第14题 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.

      答案:A

      第15题 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.

      A.decline B.reject C.refuse D.deny

      答案:D

      第16题 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

      A. travel B. voyage C. joureny D. fly

      答案:C

      第17题 There was plenty of time.You______.

      A. mustn′t have hurried B. needn′t hurry

      C. must not hurry D. needn′t have hurried

      答案:D

      第18题 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

      A. artificial B. surface C. physical D. substance

      答案:C

      第19题 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.

      A.turned down B.turned off C.turned out D.turned over

      答案:C

      第20题 The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.

      A. made for B. made out C. made up for D.made use of

      答案:C

      三、Cloze ( 30 points)

      根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

      You have studied hard, and the day has 21 __________come when you must write your exam. Try to arrive a few minutes before the 22__________ starts. Avoid talking to other students, especially those 23 __________are doing some last minute cramming. These people will make you nervous and 24__________ your concentration.

      If you can, choose a seat that allows you to 25__________ Try to sit away from the 26__________ to the room so you are not 27__________ by students leaving before you are finished. Listen 28__________ to any verbal instructions from the teacher or any 29__________ written on the beard.

      Here are five 30__________ for taking exams:

      1. Catch your 31__________ ;

      2. Read the 32 __________very carefully;

      3. 33 __________through the test ;

      4. 34__________ your time ;

      5. Attack the 35__________ .

      第21题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.Fortunately B.lastly C.lately D.finally

      答案:D

      第22题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.class B.exam C.issue D.final

      答案:B

      第23题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.which B.examinees C.students D.who

      答案:D

      第24题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.destroy B.hurt C.disturb D.distress

      答案:C

      第25题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.reduce B.listen C.be quiet D.Concentrate

      答案:D

      第26题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.exit B.window C.gate D.seat

      答案:A

      第27题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.upset B.bothered C.excited D.Annoyed

      答案:B

      第28题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.still B.silently C.carefully D.Instantly

      答案:C

      第29题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.messages B.letter C.information D.Words

      答案:A

      第30题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.tips B.steps C.following D.Figures

      答案:B

      第31题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.attention B.breath C.focus D.Spirit

      答案:B

      第32题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.test B.questions C.directions D.Words

      答案:C

      第33题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.Look B.Listen C.Skim D.Read

      答案:C

      第34题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.Budget B.Think C.Count D.Number

      答案:A

      第35题 请选择最佳答案填入( )

      A.students B.concentration C.problems D.Questions

      答案:D

      四、阅读理解

      根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

      Passage One

      Key James, Secretary of Health and Human Resources in the Virginia State government, loves to turn the tables on those who don't think it's possible to be middle-class,conservative,educated and still be truly black. Once, during an Abortion debate, a woman in the audience angrily told James she was so middle-class she didn't have a clue about real African American life. "If you understood what these women go through," the woman said, "you would realize that abortion is their only choice. "

      James then asked the woman to consider a poor black mother on welfare. She already has four children and an alcoholic husband who has all but abandoned the family. Now she discovers another child is on the way. How would you counsel that woman, asked James.

      "Have an abortion," the woman responded. "That child would have a very poor quality of life. "

      "I have a vested interest in your answer," James said. "The woman I described was my mother. I was the fifth of six children born into poverty. And, in case you're interested,the quality of my life is just fine!"

      第36题 "To move the tables" means__________.

      A.to move the tables B.to carry the tables away

      C.to gain courage D.to gain an advantage after having been at a disadvantage

      答案:D

      第37题 James' father__________.

      A.porced his wife B.liked to drink C.deserted his family D.B and C

      答案:D

      第38题 James' mother__________.

      A.was educated B.was conservative C.was poor D.A and B

      答案:C

      第39题 James' family led a__________life when she was born.

      A.miserable B.happy C.well-off D.hardly

      答案:A

      根据以下内容,回答下面试题。

      Passage Two

      When I was about 12 I had an enemy, a girl who liked to point out my shortcomings. Week by week her list grew: I was skinny, I wasn't a good student, I was boyish, I talked too loud, and so on. I put up with her as long as I could. At last, with great anger, I ran to my father in tears.

      He listened to my outburst quietly. Then he asked, "Are the things she says true or not?"

      True? I wanted to know how to strike back. What did truth have to do with it?

      "Mary, didn't you ever wonder what you are really like? Well, you now have that girl's opinion. Go and make a list of everything she said and mark the points that are true. Pay no attention to the other things she said. "

      I did as he directed and discovered to my surprise that about half the things were true. Some of them I couldn't change ( like being skinny), but a good number I could and suddenly wanted to change.

      For the first time in my life I got a fairly clear picture of myself.

      I brought the list back to Daddy. He refused to take it.

      "That's just for you," he said. "You know better than anybody else the truth about yourself, once you hear it. But you've got to learn to listen, not to close your ears in anger or hurt. When something said about you is true you'll know it. You'll find that it will echo inside you. "

      Daddy's advice has returned to me at many important moments.

      第40题 What did the girl's enemy like to do?

      A.Talking with her. B.Pointing out her weak points.

      C.Reporting to the teacher. D.Quarrelling with her.

      答案:B

      第41题 What did the girl do when she could no longer bear her enemy?

      A.She turned to her father. B.She cried to her h

    相关文章

    热门攻略

    精彩问答

    全国热门院校